Hydroxyacetic acid 70% Cosmetic Grade
Hydroxyacetic acid 70% Cosmetic Grade Quick Details
1.Chemcial name: Hydroxyacetic acid
5.Molecular Fomula: C2H4O3
7.Molecular Weight: M=76.05
8.Another name: alpha-Hydroxyacetic acid
10.Application：Cosmetics & Personal Care
12.Loading port: Shanghai, Qingdao
Hydroxyacetic acid 70% Cosmetic Grade Typical Properties
|Appearance||Colorless to light yellow liquid|
|Formic acid||No detectable|
Hydroxyacetic acid 70% Cosmetic Grade Packaging and Shipping
Hydroxyacetic acid 70% Cosmetic Grade Applications
Glycolic acid is used to improve the skin’s appearance and texture. It may reduce wrinkles, acne scarring, hyperpigmentation and improve many other skin conditions, including actinic keratosis, hyperkeratosis, and seborrheic keratosis.
Glycolic Acid is the organic of choice for cleaning unmovable surfaces.
Glycolic Acid removes hard water scale deposits by forming water soluble complexes which are easily rinsed away.
Glycolic Acid is the dependable, flexible liquid sour required by modern laundry systems.
Glycolic Acid is highly effective for copper and aluminum finishing and metal cleaning applications.
Glycolic Acid is EPA registered as a manufacturing product for active ingredient use in liquid disinfecting formulations
Hydroxyacetic acid 70% Cosmetic Grade Storage
Stored in the dry and ventilated inside storeroom, prevent direct sunlight, slightly pile and put dow
Delivery as dangerous 8 product